Fish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Epic) |
|||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|[[File:NetherStarNew.webp|85x85px]] | |[[File:NetherStarNew.webp|85x85px]] | ||
|Starfish | |Starfish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SkyBlock items enchanted sponge.gif|85x85px]] | |[[File:SkyBlock items enchanted sponge.gif|85x85px]] | ||
|Spongebob | |Spongebob | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:B455a4635bdd8e6f987d561a5ccd832d.webp]] | |||
|Wumpus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SkyBlock items enchanted raw salmon.gif|85x85px]] | |[[File:SkyBlock items enchanted raw salmon.gif|85x85px]] | ||
|Salmon of Knowledge | |Salmon of Knowledge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mango Fish | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|King Mackerel | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mythic === | === Mythic === | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 13 May 2024
Timeline
- Custom fish were released on April 23rd, 2023 Kawaibab.
- Mythical fish and the Fishing Crate were implemented on July 30th, 2023 Cherub54321.
- The Legendary Fishing Rod was implemented on May 5th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- New Legendary and above fish were added on May 6th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- The Fishing Contest frequency and requirement were updated May 9th, 2024 Luxaholic.
- New fish of all rarities and The Legendary Fishing Rod added on May 13h, 2024 Cherub54321.
Fishing Contests
Fishing contests occur every 2 hours, and require 6 people online to occur.
Rewards
- Fishing Crate, 2 diamonds
- 1 diamond
- Pity
Legendary Fishing Rod

Acquired through Fishing Crates, or /vote shop for 50 Vote Points.
Fish
Junk
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Fishing Rod |
Common
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Seagull Feather | |
| Sea Snail |
Rare
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Jellyfish | |
| Temperate Frog | |
| Nemo | |
| Squid Ink | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Sunfish | |
| Goldfish | |
| Penguin Feather | |
| Dory | |
| Electric Eel |
Epic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
|
Crab |
| Turtle | |
| Hermit Crab | |
| Dolphin | |
| Glowing Jellyfish | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Coinfish | |
| Shiny Pickle | |
| Rainbow Trout | |
| Whale | |
| Penguin | |
| Anemone | |
| Anemone | |
| Kelpfish | |
| Breaded Fish Fillet |
Legendary
Mythic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Cherub Fish | |
| Windows Fish |
Immortal
| Appearance | Name | Lore |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | Lux Seabear | The one that built it all Netpex |
| Unknown | Dizzle Fish | Is he even real? |
| Koala Fish | The one who started it all |

