Fish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Rare) |
(→Rare) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[File:Gold Nugget JE3 BE2.webp|85x85px]] | |[[File:Gold Nugget JE3 BE2.webp|85x85px]] | ||
|Goldfish | |Goldfish | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Feather JE3 BE2.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Penguin Feather | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raw Salmon JE2 BE2.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Dory | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raw Cod JE4 BE2.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Electric Eel | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 13 May 2024
Timeline
- Custom fish were released on April 23rd, 2023 Kawaibab.
- Mythical fish and the Fishing Crate were implemented on July 30th, 2023 Cherub54321.
- The Legendary Fishing Rod was implemented on May 5th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- New Legendary and above fish were added on May 6th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- The Fishing Contest frequency and requirement were updated May 9th, 2024 Luxaholic.
- New fish of all rarities and The Legendary Fishing Rod added on May 13h, 2024 Cherub54321.
Fishing Contests
Fishing contests occur every 2 hours, and require 6 people online to occur.
Rewards
- Fishing Crate, 2 diamonds
- 1 diamond
- Pity
Legendary Fishing Rod

Acquired through Fishing Crates, or /vote shop for 50 Vote Points.
Fish
Junk
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Fishing Rod |
Common
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Seagull Feather | |
Rare
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Jellyfish | |
| Temperate Frog | |
| Nemo | |
| Squid Ink | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Sunfish | |
| Goldfish | |
| Penguin Feather | |
| Dory | |
| Electric Eel |
Epic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
|
Crab |
| Turtle | |
| Hermit Crab |
Legendary
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
|
Angler Fish |
| Golden Hermit Crab | |
| Golden Skull | |
| Copper Golem | |
| MrCrayfish |
Mythic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Cherub Fish |
Immortal
| Appearance | Name | Lore |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | Lux Seabear | The one that built it all Netpex |
| Unknown | Dizzle Fish | Is he even real? |
| Koala Fish | The one who started it all |

