Fish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Common) |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Sea Snail | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Rare === | === Rare === | ||
| Line 176: | Line 177: | ||
|[[File:58de5d69e6bd847b7d188a9ed5489b61.webp]] | |[[File:58de5d69e6bd847b7d188a9ed5489b61.webp]] | ||
|Chinese White Dolphin | |Chinese White Dolphin | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ab993808cab48ddf2679a6da0f48d797.webp]] | |||
|Green Axolotl | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:50c0b1f231c89fdd4c2b803d749febae.webp]] | |||
|Blue Axolotl | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:34d674858780b04381ef023c042ef48f.webp]] | |||
|Icy Fish | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aa07f056a371880dc15a94455a99d384.webp]] | |||
|Icy Crab | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:B275bc0fa8f47bd4eb26a9f99a409a20.webp]] | |||
|Golden Frog | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:E70d5998e99a70ebded92eb858c06e59.webp]] | |||
|BLÅHAJ | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NetherStarNew.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Starfish | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mango Fish | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkyBlock items enchanted sponge.gif|85x85px]] | |||
|Spongebob | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkyBlock items enchanted raw salmon.gif|85x85px]] | |||
|Salmon of Knowledge | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mythic === | === Mythic === | ||
| Line 186: | Line 217: | ||
|Cherub Fish | |Cherub Fish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Windows Fish | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Immortal === | === Immortal === | ||
Revision as of 23:52, 13 May 2024
Timeline
- Custom fish were released on April 23rd, 2023 Kawaibab.
- Mythical fish and the Fishing Crate were implemented on July 30th, 2023 Cherub54321.
- The Legendary Fishing Rod was implemented on May 5th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- New Legendary and above fish were added on May 6th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- The Fishing Contest frequency and requirement were updated May 9th, 2024 Luxaholic.
- New fish of all rarities and The Legendary Fishing Rod added on May 13h, 2024 Cherub54321.
Fishing Contests
Fishing contests occur every 2 hours, and require 6 people online to occur.
Rewards
- Fishing Crate, 2 diamonds
- 1 diamond
- Pity
Legendary Fishing Rod

Acquired through Fishing Crates, or /vote shop for 50 Vote Points.
Fish
Junk
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Fishing Rod |
Common
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Seagull Feather | |
| Sea Snail |
Rare
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Jellyfish | |
| Temperate Frog | |
| Nemo | |
| Squid Ink | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Sunfish | |
| Goldfish | |
| Penguin Feather | |
| Dory | |
| Electric Eel |
Epic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
|
Crab |
| Turtle | |
| Hermit Crab | |
| Dolphin | |
| Glowing Jellyfish | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Coinfish | |
| Shiny Pickle | |
| Rainbow Trout | |
| Whale | |
| Penguin | |
| Anemone | |
| Anemone | |
| Kelpfish | |
| Breaded Fish Fillet |
Legendary
Mythic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Cherub Fish | |
| Windows Fish |
Immortal
| Appearance | Name | Lore |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | Lux Seabear | The one that built it all Netpex |
| Unknown | Dizzle Fish | Is he even real? |
| Koala Fish | The one who started it all |

