Fish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Rare) |
|||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[File:7516871fe47331a44895d9978a3a9df5.webp]] | |[[File:7516871fe47331a44895d9978a3a9df5.webp]] | ||
|Hermit Crab | |Hermit Crab | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:579d90f22a77b81a5726eb598ba422c1.webp]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:3037170be0ca6aa99ff95b2f9bcd9276.webp]] | |||
|Glowing Jellyfish | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:1b6e8cf6c886b659724df4f372d751cf.webp]] | |||
|Axolotl | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:24b7970c690ea15bfcda29cd94ee980d.webp]] | |||
|Axolotl | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D7fd1750e656728464bbb22d35b95588.webp]] | |||
|Axolotl | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:895f8aafea8ec9a9b0a555528350171a.webp]] | |||
|Axolotl | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunflower.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Coinfish | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shiny Pickle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow Trout | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:E86175d106e58da55e66c1be8d301871.webp]] | |||
|Whale | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:36b13e999eb54e255e52d79edcf73482.webp]] | |||
|Penguin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:C9f3693a1aff9d65ae7d41b2a45efe32.webp]] | |||
|Anemone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:9c7f895120152ebd05a9f090c019ff38.webp]] | |||
|Anemone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kelp.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Kelpfish | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bread JE1 BE1.webp|85x85px]] | |||
|Breaded Fish Fillet | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Legendary === | === Legendary === | ||
| Line 128: | Line 173: | ||
|[[File:20f54e744a0e1b915d9a64914118deec.webp]] | |[[File:20f54e744a0e1b915d9a64914118deec.webp]] | ||
|MrCrayfish | |MrCrayfish | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:58de5d69e6bd847b7d188a9ed5489b61.webp]] | |||
|Chinese White Dolphin | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mythic === | === Mythic === | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 13 May 2024
Timeline
- Custom fish were released on April 23rd, 2023 Kawaibab.
- Mythical fish and the Fishing Crate were implemented on July 30th, 2023 Cherub54321.
- The Legendary Fishing Rod was implemented on May 5th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- New Legendary and above fish were added on May 6th, 2024 Cherub54321.
- The Fishing Contest frequency and requirement were updated May 9th, 2024 Luxaholic.
- New fish of all rarities and The Legendary Fishing Rod added on May 13h, 2024 Cherub54321.
Fishing Contests
Fishing contests occur every 2 hours, and require 6 people online to occur.
Rewards
- Fishing Crate, 2 diamonds
- 1 diamond
- Pity
Legendary Fishing Rod

Acquired through Fishing Crates, or /vote shop for 50 Vote Points.
Fish
Junk
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Fishing Rod |
Common
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Seagull Feather | |
Rare
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Jellyfish | |
| Temperate Frog | |
| Nemo | |
| Squid Ink | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Coral | |
| Sunfish | |
| Goldfish | |
| Penguin Feather | |
| Dory | |
| Electric Eel |
Epic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
|
Crab |
| Turtle | |
| Hermit Crab | |
| Dolphin | |
| Glowing Jellyfish | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Axolotl | |
| Coinfish | |
| Shiny Pickle | |
| Rainbow Trout | |
| Whale | |
| Penguin | |
| Anemone | |
| Anemone | |
| Kelpfish | |
| Breaded Fish Fillet |
Legendary
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
|
Angler Fish |
| Golden Hermit Crab | |
| Golden Skull | |
| Copper Golem | |
| MrCrayfish | |
| Chinese White Dolphin |
Mythic
| Appearance | Name |
|---|---|
| Cherub Fish |
Immortal
| Appearance | Name | Lore |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | Lux Seabear | The one that built it all Netpex |
| Unknown | Dizzle Fish | Is he even real? |
| Koala Fish | The one who started it all |

